Home | Live Streaming | Live Racing | Live Football Scores | Radio Streams | Contact Us

Australian Open Final Live Stream, Tennis for iPad or iPhone

australian-open-stream

Watch The 2014 Australian Open Live Online – ATP/WTA – Mens and Womens tennis live from Melbourne!

The 2014 edition of the Australian Open and the first Grand Slam in the tennis calendar gets underway in Melbourne from January 13th right up to the finals on January 26th. The event takes place at Melbourne Park in the famous outdoor arena in Melbourne.

This year’s event is the 102nd Australian Open and features Novak Djokovic as the 3 time champion (and current defending champion). For the WTA matches, Victoria Azarenka is the woman’s champion and defends her title throughout the event against some top female talents.The whole event will be streamed live online this year, and this includes coverage for mobiles and tablets. Any users with iPad, iPhone or any Android, Windows or HTC smartphone or tablet can watch every court live with the live streaming available below! Get straight into the action below and watch all the matches live at home!

Date 13–26 January
Edition: 102nd
Category: Grand Slam
Surface: Hardcourt
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue: Melbourne Park

 FINAL Confirmed: Nadal vs Wawrinka!

Stream Provider
Live Streaming Link
Stream
Link Watch Australian Open live at bet365 – Every Match! Icon
* 18+ Only, T&C Applies, Geo Restrictions Apply, Funded Accounts Only!
Watch Live Sport
ATP Live
Live Stream
Sport TV
Sport TV

Order of Play for Rod Laver Arena, Hisense Arena and show courts:

 Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Simona Halep (ROU) [11]

vs.

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [20]

 Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [5]

vs.

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2]

Not Before: 2.00pm
Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1]

vs.

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [22]

Rod Laver Arena
7:30 pm
 Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Andy Murray (GBR) [4]

vs.

Roger Federer (SUI) [6]

 Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) /
Matthew Ebden (AUS)

vs.

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [2] /
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [2]

Margaret Court Arena
11:00 am
 Legends’ Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS) /
Mark Woodforde (AUS)

vs.

Pat Cash (AUS) /
Mats Wilander (SWE)

Not Before: 12.30pm
Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Leander Paes (IND) [5] /
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [5]

vs.

Michael Llodra (FRA) [13] /
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [13]

 Women’s Legends’ Doubles
Nicole Bradtke (AUS) /
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)

vs.

Iva Majoli (CRO) /
Barbara Schett (AUT)

 Women’s Doubles – Semifinals
Sara Errani (ITA) [1] /
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]

vs.

Kveta Peschke(CZE)[4] /
Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[4]
or
Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS) /
Ajla Tomljanovic(CRO)

 Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Jie Zheng (CHN) /
Scott Lipsky (USA)

vs.

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [5] /
Bruno Soares (BRA) [5]

Show Court 2
11:00 am
 Legends’ Doubles
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) /
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)

vs.

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) /
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)

Not Before: 12.30pm
Women’s Doubles – Semifinals
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [3] /
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [3]

vs.

Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [8] /
Abigail Spears (USA) [8]

 Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Max Mirnyi (BLR) /
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

vs.

Lukasz Kubot (POL) [14] /
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [14]

 Women’s Legends’ Doubles
Martina Hingis (SUI) /
Martina Navratilova (USA)

vs.

Tracy Austin (USA) /
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)

Show Court 3
11:00 am
 Junior Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)

vs.

Bradley Mousley (AUS)

 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [6]

vs.

Naiktha Bains (AUS)

 Junior Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)

vs.

Fiona Ferro (FRA) [15]

 Junior Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
Priscilla Hon (AUS) [8] /
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [8]

vs.

Naiktha Bains(AUS) /
Olivia Tjandramulia(AUS)
or
Shilin Xu(CHN)[3] /
Xiao-Di You(CHN)[3]

Court 5
11:00 am
 Quad Wheelchair Singles – Semifinals
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)

vs.

Lucas Sithole (RSA) [2]

 Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Sharon Walraven (NED)

vs.

Jordanne Whiley (GBR)

 Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)

vs.

Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)

 Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED)

vs.

Lucy Shuker (GBR)

 Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Joachim Gerard (BEL)

vs.

Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]

TV Schedule

Wed, Jan. 22 3:30-6 a.m. Quarterfinals ESPN2
Wed, Jan. 22 7-9:30 p.m. Quarterfinals Tennis Ch.
Wed, Jan. 22 9:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. Women’s Semis ESPN2
Thu, Jan. 23 3:30-6 a.m. Men’s Semi 1 ESPN2
Thu, Jan. 23 11 p.m. – 3 a.m. Mixed Dbl Semis, W. Dbl Final Tennis Ch.
Fri, Jan. 24 3:30-6 a.m. Men’s Semi 2 ESPN2
Sat, Jan. 25 3-5:30 a.m. Women’s Final ESPN2
Sat, Jan. 25 5:30-7:30 a.m. Men’s Dbl Final Tennis Ch.
Sun, Jan. 26 12-2 a.m. Mixed Dbl Final Tennis Ch.
Sun, Jan. 26 3-6:30 a.m. Men’s Final ESPN2

Streaming: Get the latest tennis streams for Apia International live streaming for this Australian women’s tennis event on your PC, Mac, iPad or iPhone. All coverage of the AUS open available for Android and iOs with html5 streaming, including nexus, galaxy and more! Watch the Australian Open 2014 live streaming here with the latest links and web channels for online broadcasts.

TV Channels for Australian Open: Sky Sports, EuroSport, TennisTV, Channel 7, ESPN and Fox.

Live Tennis Streaming Aus Open Tennis Live Stream / Aussie Open Live Streaming / Australian Open Streamed / Watch Tennis Live on iPad /